Plan a route here
WC

Öffentl. Toilette am Bahnhof

WC · Nahe · 186 m · open today
Responsible for this content
Urlaubsregion Naheland Verified partner 
  • Öffentliche Toilette
    Öffentliche Toilette
    Photo: Stadt Kirn / Martin Zerfass

Public toilet at the train station

Public toilet at the train station

Opening hours

open today
Sunday05:00–21:00
Monday05:00–21:00
Tuesday05:00–21:00
Wednesday05:00–21:00
Thursday05:00–21:00
Friday05:00–21:00
Saturday05:00–21:00

Coordinates

DD
49.786009, 7.463944
DMS
49°47'09.6"N 7°27'50.2"E
UTM
32U 389429 5515970
w3w 
///hotness.unifies.founds
Show on Map
Arrival by train, car, foot or bike

Recommendations nearby

Long Distance Cycling · Nahe
Nahe-Radweg
recommended route Difficulty moderate
Distance 134.5 km
Duration 7:30 h
Ascent 400 m
Descent 787 m

The 135 km long Nahe Cycle Route is one of the seven premium routes in Rhineland-Palatinate and runs along the entire length of the Nahe River.

6
from Naheland-Touristik GmbH,   Urlaubsregion Naheland
Bicycle Rides · Pfälzer Bergland und Donnersberg
Altenglan - Fachwerk, Hildegard von Bingen und Edelsteine
recommended route Difficulty difficult Open
Distance 152.4 km
Duration 16:09 h
Ascent 748 m
Descent 748 m

Entlang der Draisine-Strecke nach Staudernheim, auf den Nahe-Radweg bis Nohfelden, weiter auf dem Saarlandradweg bis Freisen und über den Fritz ...

from Julia Bingeser / Jürgen Wachowski,   Zum Wohl. Die Pfalz.
Bicycle Rides · Pfälzer Bergland und Donnersberg
Kusel - Glantal, Nahetal und Burgen
recommended route Difficulty difficult Open
Distance 129.8 km
Duration 10:05 h
Ascent 851 m
Descent 851 m

Fritz-Wunderlich Radweg ins Glantal. Glan-Blies-Radweg nach Staudernheim, durch das Nahetal nach Kronweiler und über den Burgen-Radweg, an Burg ...

from Jürgen Wachowski,   Zum Wohl. Die Pfalz.
Bicycle Rides · Pfälzer Bergland und Donnersberg
Kusel - Fritz Wunderlich, Freilichtmuseum und Burgen
recommended route Difficulty difficult Open
Distance 129.8 km
Duration 10:05 h
Ascent 851 m
Descent 851 m

Ab Kusel über den Fritz-Wunderlich Radweg, Glan-Blies-Radweg, Nahe-Radweg, Burgen-Radweg wieder auf den Fritz-Wunderlich-Radweg zurück nach Kusel.

from Jürgen Wachowski,   Zum Wohl. Die Pfalz.

Show all on map

Questions and answers

Ask the first question

Would you like to the ask the author a question?


Rating

Write your first review

Help others by being the first to add a review.


Photos from others


Öffentl. Toilette am Bahnhof

Kirchstraße 3
55606 Kirn
Phone (0049) 06752/135-290 Fax (0049) 06752/135-5290
  • Content
  • Show images Hide images
Features
2D 3D
Maps and trails
  • 8 Routes nearby